*Section IX Boys Swimming: F.D. Roosevelt at Minisink Valley : 01/06/2011
Minisink Valley - 117
Time
F.D. Roosevelt - 65
Time
200 Medley Relay
O'Connor, Crumm, Scanlon, Sale
1:49.97
(1
2)
Knight, O'Keefe, Souleotis, Craven
1:59.66
Deutsch, Sullivan, Rosario, Rosario
2:01.22
(3
5)
Maasa, Maasa, Craven, Jones
2:33.70
Prokopchak, Guardino, Cooney, Brusca
2:07.03
(4
10
4
)
Exhibition
Exhibition
Minisink Valley A
2:42.41
200 Freestyle
Arthur Brownsey
2:03.42
(1
4)
Andrew Wallen
2:41.06
Eddie Moore
2:09.24
(2
13
3
5)
Nic Craig
2:47.57
Josh Poveda
2:30.06
(3
23
7
6)
Alex Jones
2:57.25
Exhibition
Exhibition
Alex Pizzo
2:26.40
200 Individual Medley
Matt Wilson
2:25.09
(1
5)
Edward Craven
2:41.61
Emmanuel Rosario
2:30.07
(2
12
4
3)
Michael Craven
2:38.36
Patrick Sullivan
2:40.84
(4
35
11
)
Exhibition
Exhibition
Matthew Scanlon
2:37.07
50 Freestyle
Jared Sale
23.91
(3
1)
Peter Knight
22.41
James Crumm
22.76
(2
9
7
5)
Frank Maasa
28.54
Greg Prokopchak
25.37
(4
44
18
6)
Paul Souleotis
30.53
Exhibition
Exhibition
Tom Brusca
28.71
Raymond Souleotis
31.86
Diving
Dylan Cooney
144.85
(3
1)
Clayton Bodendorf
166.60
Craig Kurlander
89.05
(5
4
12
2)
Jared Schiffer
145.10
(
48
30
4)
Zach Schiffer
136.30
100 Butterfly
James Crumm
1:04.48
(2
4)
Peter Knight
1:07.97
Matthew O'Connor
1:00.24
(1
11
5
3)
Connor O'Keefe
1:06.36
Emmanuel Rosario
1:08.69
(5
59
35
)
Exhibition
Exhibition
Nicholas Rosario
1:20.32
100 Freestyle
Jared Deutsch
55.73
(2
6)
Raymond Souleotis
1:18.88
Jared Sale
54.77
(1
13
3
5)
Nic Craig
1:15.63
Cliff Scanlon
56.36
(3
72
38
4)
Frank Maasa
1:12.56
Exhibition
Exhibition
Nick Guardino
1:00.13
500 Freestyle
Arthur Brownsey
5:55.32
(2
4)
Edward Craven
6:31.16
Eddie Moore
5:53.54
(1
13
3
5)
Andrew Wallen
7:20.62
Matthew Travers
6:25.86
(3
85
41
6)
Anthony Maasa
8:42.82
Exhibition
Exhibition
Josh Poveda
6:41.34
200 Freestyle Relay
Wilson, Scanlon, O'Connor, Crumm
1:37.55
(1
3)
Craven, Craig, Souleotis, Knight
1:51.04
Sullivan, Cooney, Guardino, Rosario
1:46.48
(2
12
2
5)
Maasa, Jones, Bodendorf, Wallen
2:06.53
Rosario, Poveda, Travers, Moore
1:54.36
(4
97
43
)
Exhibition
Exhibition
Minisink Valley A
2:01.98
100 Backstroke
Jared Deutsch
1:06.11
(1
2)
Connor O'Keefe
1:06.53
Greg Prokopchak
1:06.42
(Ex
6
9
3)
Alex Jones
1:34.69
Alex Pizzo
1:22.15
(Ex
103
52
4)
Anthony Maasa
1:46.60
Exhibition
Exhibition
Zach Ryan
1:30.92
100 Breaststroke
Matthew O'Connor
1:11.69
(1
2)
Michael Craven
1:19.74
Matt Wilson
1:13.32
(Ex
6
9
3)
Paul Souleotis
1:28.66
Matthew Scanlon
1:18.63
(Ex
109
61
4)
Jared Schiffer
1:51.60
Exhibition
Exhibition
Matthew Travers
1:27.55
400 Freestyle Relay
Wilson, Deutsch, Brownsey, Sale
4:09.84
(Ex
2)
Craven, Craig, Wallen, O'Keefe
4:49.83
Scanlon, Pizzo, Travers, Prokopchak
4:20.16
(1
8
4
)
Brusca, Ryan, Deutsch, Jarski
5:04.81
(Ex
)
117
65

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.