*Section IX Boys Swimming: Monroe-Woodbury at Newburgh Free Academy : 01/25/2018 Course: Yards
Newburgh Free Academy - 74
Time
Monroe-Woodbury - 109
Time
200 Medley Relay
Domanico, Makarov, Bryant, Williams
1:43.16
(2
3)
Tycott, Monastersky, Sequeiros, Ip
1:51.25
Samsonov, Triller, Etri-Maughn, Rider
1:54.85
(4
1)
Allen, Choi, Bruno, Ip
1:41.32
(
4
10
5)
Crosbie, Koyfman, Liu, Egan
2:00.20
200 Freestyle
Aleksey Makarov
1:51.05
(2
1)
Ian Ackerman
1:50.98
Ethan Domanico
1:59.34
(3
8
8
6)
Shane Douthit
2:02.26
Leo Betcher
2:00.68
(5
12
18
4)
Kentaro Yasuda
1:59.38
200 Individual Medley
Edward Domanico
2:10.66
(3
1)
Andrew Choi
2:05.63
Luka Samsonov
2:20.61
(5
4
12
2)
Anthony Bruno
2:08.57
Martin Peticco
2:21.65
(6
16
30
4)
Matthew Tycott
2:15.56
50 Freestyle
Joshua Bryant
21.71
(1
2)
Daniel Ip
22.94
Phillip Williams
25.05
(5
7
9
3)
Benjamin Ip
23.06
Derrick Kenan
25.71
(6
23
39
4)
Kyle Crosbie
23.98
Exhibition
Exhibition
Christopher Cosgrove
John Salloum
Andreas Gillmeier
29.14
28.24
34.04
Conor McManus
Samuel Koyfman
Christian Johnson
24.13
26.09
27.41
Diving
Jadon Ortiz
106.80
(4
1)
Chris Egan
256.35
(
2
13
2)
Colin Davis
245.95
(
25
52
3)
Sean Coddington
215.10
Exhibition
Exhibition
Caleb Kimbrell
Garrett Wofenhaut
226.55
85.90
100 Butterfly
Edward Domanico
55.86
(1
3)
Liam Allen
57.60
Anthony Etri-Maughn
1:02.96
(5
7
9
2)
Anthony Bruno
57.35
Leo Betcher
1:03.34
(6
32
61
4)
Noah Sequeiros
1:01.17
100 Freestyle
Aleksey Makarov
48.77
(1
2)
Daniel Ip
50.65
Phillip Williams
53.78
(4
8
8
3)
Kentaro Yasuda
53.11
Samuel Rider
56.86
(6
40
69
5)
Devin Monastersky
55.15
Exhibition
Exhibition
Thomas DeLuca
Adam Stanisz
Robert Padula
1:03.11
1:04.04
1:05.96
500 Freestyle
Ethan Domanico
5:21.24
(2
1)
Ian Ackerman
5:10.24
Devin Triller
5:31.85
(3
8
8
DQ)
Shane Douthit
DQ
Kyle German
5:56.67
(5
48
77
4)
Patrick Kivlehan
5:36.86
200 Freestyle Relay
Domanico, Williams, Makarov, Bryant
1:32.51
(2
1)
Ip, Bruno, Ip, Ackerman
1:32.35
Kenan, Peticco, Betcher, Domanico
1:44.30
(4
4
10
3)
Koyfman, Egan, McManus, Yasuda
1:39.99
Gillmeier, Salloum, Cosgrove, Ortiz
2:04.82
(6
52
87
5)
Mordvyenko, Gonzalez, Sequeiros, Douthit
1:44.68
100 Backstroke
Luka Samsonov
1:02.14
(4
1)
Liam Allen
58.22
Martin Peticco
1:09.87
(6
3
13
2)
Matthew Tycott
59.68
Kyle German
1:09.00
(5
55
100
3)
Kyle Crosbie
1:01.88
100 Breaststroke
Joshua Bryant
59.88
(1
2)
Andrew Choi
1:02.03
Devin Triller
1:12.26
(5
7
9
3)
Benjamin Ip
1:06.81
Samuel Rider
1:14.25
(6
62
109
4)
Devin Monastersky
1:07.34
400 Freestyle Relay
Betcher, Samsonov, Triller, Domanico
3:46.21
(1
Ex)
Ackerman, Yasuda, Allen, Choi
3:45.51
Etri-Maughn, German, Peticco, Rider
4:08.22
(2
12
0
Ex)
Sequeiros, Koyfman, Tycott, Crosbie
3:49.40
(
Ex)
Douthit, Egan, McManus, Monastersky
3:58.68
74
109

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.