*Section VIII Girls Swimming: Oceanside at Syosset : 09/20/2021 Course: Yards
Syosset - 96
Time
Oceanside - 76
Time
200 Medley Relay
Hu, O'Donnell, Eng, Hu
2:00.89
(1
3)
Minchak, Vitale, Pagano, Horen
2:06.88
Singh, Chen, Lee, Liu
2:02.99
(2
4)
Alfasi, Smith, Ucciferri, Brazill
2:17.21
Hao, Young, Chen, Epstein
2:17.72
(5
12
2
6)
Minchak, Fragosa, Maldonado, Rivkin
2:30.25
200 Freestyle
Amelie Eng
2:06.83
(1
3)
Megan Vitale
2:15.12
Rachel Chen
2:12.08
(2
12
4
5)
Isabella Lisi
2:26.26
Anoushka George
2:19.22
(4
24
6
6)
Jamie Minchak
2:32.71
Exhibition
Exhibition
Chiara Solano
2:32.15
200 Individual Medley
Cristina Singh
2:29.40
(2
1)
Kaitlin Minchak
2:27.88
Rachel Liu
2:33.43
(3
8
8
4)
Krista Pagano
2:34.29
Victoria Barnard
2:47.71
(5
32
14
6)
Isabella Ucciferri
3:08.91
50 Freestyle
Caroline Hu
26.64
(1
2)
Gianna Horen
27.11
Megan Liu
27.40
(3
11
5
5)
Rylan Smith
29.40
Ashley Jung
28.47
(4
43
19
6)
Daniella Fragosa
45.73
Exhibition
Exhibition
Amber Lo
Katie Kun
Emily Young
33.01
28.76
32.15
Diving (6)
Suada Purisic
159.45
(1
2)
Alyssa Bagajo
158.40
Katie Kun
137.92
(3
11
4
)
Rachel Liu
117.07
(4
54
23
)
100 Butterfly
Megan Hu
1:03.06
(1
2)
Krista Pagano
1:10.72
Bessie Chen
1:12.52
(3
9
6
4)
Angie Maldonado
1:25.98
(
63
29
DQ)
Arianna Soshkin
DQ
100 Freestyle
Amelie Eng
58.19
(1
4)
Megan Vitale
1:02.40
Joelle Lee
1:00.44
(2
13
3
5)
Rylan Smith
1:04.61
Megan Liu
1:01.27
(3
76
32
6)
Alexis Alfasi
1:12.48
Exhibition
Exhibition
Bethany Dai
Ashley Jung
Anoushka George
1:05.12
1:01.17
1:03.47
500 Freestyle
Caroline Hu
5:43.64
(1
3)
Nicolette Sy
7:21.16
Victoria Barnard
6:33.75
(2
10
5
4)
Alyssa Howard
8:30.69
(
97
8
)
200 Freestyle Relay
Chen, Kun, Lee, Eng
1:49.35
(1
2)
Horen, Brazill, Ucciferri, Pagano
1:54.57
George, Jung, Epstein, Liu
1:56.90
(3
10
4
4)
Rivkin, Maldonado, Alfasi, Fragosa
2:08.55
(
107
12
5)
Pivnick, Chiu, Vitale, Arroyo
2:56.60
100 Backstroke
Audrey Chen
1:08.25
(Ex
1)
Kaitlin Minchak
1:07.82
Cristina Singh
1:10.51
(Ex
0
10
2)
Nicolette Sy
1:20.96
(
107
22
DQ)
Gillian Pivnick
DQ
100 Breaststroke
Bessie Chen
1:23.04
(Ex
1)
Angie Maldonado
1:32.20
Sarah Epstein
1:24.41
(Ex
0
13
2)
Gillian Pivnick
1:36.54
Emily Young
1:32.95
(Ex
107
35
3)
Alyssa Howard
1:44.37
400 Freestyle Relay
4:09.47
(
1)
Vitale, Smith, Horen, Minchak
4:12.29
Chen, Barnard, Lo, Solano
4:46.44
(Ex
0
12
2)
Alfasi, Rivkin, Rahn, Brazill
4:44.91
(
3)
Soshkin, Sy, Lisi, Chiu
5:29.77
96
76

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.