*Section VIII Girls Swimming: Farmingdale at Syosset : 09/17/2021 Course: Yards
Syosset - 109
Time
Farmingdale - 68
Time
200 Medley Relay
Hu, O'Donnell, Eng, Singh
2:00.45
(1
2)
Cimino, Andros, Spucces, Sodhi
2:06.10
George, Chen, Liu, Liu
2:07.59
(3
5)
Caillias, Sodhi, Williams, Danulevith
2:27.12
Chen, Young, Chen, Chen
2:20.82
(4
10
4
6)
Decker, Corradina, Gavarrete, Scanlan
2:39.56
200 Freestyle
Caroline Hu
2:07.32
(1
4)
Jessica Giordano
2:17.78
Joelle Lee
2:08.46
(2
13
3
5)
Emily Rienecker
2:21.88
Ashley Jung
2:13.03
(3
23
7
6)
Tara Pyne
2:33.02
Exhibition
Exhibition
Amber Lo
Sarah Epstein
Victoria Barnard
2:34.15
2:24.47
2:33.44
Alessandra Gavarrete
Shannon Kane
2:58.97
2:54.75
200 Individual Medley
Megan Hu
2:17.01
(1
4)
Brooke Andros
2:38.48
Cadence O'Donnell
2:19.25
(2
13
3
5)
Fiona Andrew
2:48.22
Rachel Chen
2:34.34
(3
36
10
6)
Amani Sodhi
3:00.08
Exhibition
Exhibition
Chiara Solano
Bessie Chen
Iris Hao
2:59.28
2:42.14
2:59.28
Leidy Rodriguez
3:01.52
50 Freestyle
Amelie Eng
27.11
(1
3)
Izabella Cimino
27.73
Megan Liu
27.71
(2
12
4
5)
Lauren Danulevith
28.77
Cristina Singh
27.79
(4
48
14
6)
Malika Sodhi
28.81
Diving (6)
Katie Kun
142.42
(2
1)
Gabriella Cullen
242.17
Suada Purisic
135.30
(3
7
6
)
(
55
20
)
100 Butterfly
Amelie Eng
1:02.84
(1
4)
Riley Spucces
1:26.09
Joelle Lee
1:05.73
(2
13
2
DQ)
Melissa Gavarrete
DQ
Rachel Liu
1:06.69
(3
68
22
DQ)
Janese Williams
DQ
100 Freestyle
Caroline Hu
58.30
(1
2)
Izabella Cimino
59.56
Cristina Singh
59.60
(3
11
5
5)
Brooke Andros
1:03.29
Ashley Jung
1:01.77
(4
79
27
6)
Lauren Danulevith
1:04.73
500 Freestyle
Bessie Chen
6:25.28
(2
1)
Jessica Giordano
6:10.94
Sarah Epstein
6:26.67
(3
7
9
4)
Emily Rienecker
6:26.97
Chiara Solano
6:56.59
(6
86
36
5)
Fiona Andrew
6:46.49
200 Freestyle Relay
Lee, Hu, Liu, Hu
1:46.60
(1
2)
Cimino, Andros, Sodhi, Danulevith
1:52.61
Jung, Barnard, Kun, Lee
2:00.23
(3
10
4
4)
Spucces, Andrew, Rienecker, Giordano
2:02.62
Chen, Dai, Lo, Young
2:05.01
(5
96
40
6)
Scanlan, Priestley, Pyne, Decker
2:05.57
Exhibition
Exhibition
Syosset A
Syosset B
Syosset C
Syosset D
Corradina
Oberoi
Sodhi
Chiarello
Rodriguez
Williams
Kane
Gavarrete
Farmingdale C
Farmingdale D
2:21.00
2:21.26
100 Backstroke
Rachel Liu
1:08.86
(1
4)
Nicole Kelly
1:24.83
Iris Hao
1:12.75
(2
13
3
5)
Shannon Caillias
1:24.85
Anoushka George
1:12.82
(3
109
43
6)
Sara Manandhar
1:49.80
100 Breaststroke
Megan Hu
1:09.51
(Ex
1)
Malika Sodhi
1:25.29
Cadence O'Donnell
1:12.92
(Ex
0
13
2)
Amani Sodhi
1:27.43
Rachel Chen
1:17.43
(Ex
109
56
3)
Leidy Rodriguez
1:40.35
400 Freestyle Relay
Eng, Hu, Singh, O'Donnell
3:58.89
(Ex
1)
Rienecker, Spucces, Andrew, Giordano
4:33.53
Lee, Chen, Jung, Chen
4:13.49
(Ex
0
12
2)
Pyne, Rodriguez, Kelly, Caillias
4:49.65
Liu, Liu, Barnard, George
4:18.56
(Ex
3)
Scanlan, Priestley, Decker, Gavarrete
5:04.91
Exhibition
Exhibition
Lo
Dai
Kun
Chen
Hao
Solano
Epstein
Lee
Syosset C
Syosset D
4:33.12
4:41.30
Kane
Manandhar
Oberoi
Corradina
Farmingdale B
Farmingdale C
Farmingdale D
5:39.41
109
68

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.