*Section VIII Girls Swimming: Garden City at Farmingdale : 09/20/2021 Course: Yards
Farmingdale - 43
Time
Garden City - 56
Time
200 Medley Relay
Sodhi, Andros, Spucces, Danulevith
2:08.81
(2
1)
Crouchley, Pomeroy, Bernardo, Connor
1:57.68
Caillias, Sodhi, Gavarrete, Kelly
2:29.38
(4
3)
Soberon, Harty, Feron, Newcomb
2:17.99
3
7
Exhibition
Exhibition
Farmingdale A
Farmingdale B
Farmingdale C
Farmingdale D
Briganti
Chen
Williams
Fuoco
Garden City B
Garden City C
Garden City D
2:32.91
200 Freestyle
Izabella Cimino
2:09.81
(2
1)
Mia Brita
2:07.91
Jessica Giordano
2:17.34
(3
4
4
4)
Kaitlyn Gebhard
2:25.91
7
11
Exhibition
Exhibition
Tara Pyne
2:33.70
200 Individual Medley
Malika Sodhi
2:50.46
(4
1)
Kathlyn Pomeroy
2:24.99
Fiona Andrew
2:47.21
(3
1
7
2)
Amanda Baiker
2:28.94
8
18
Exhibition
Exhibition
Amani Sodhi
3:01.41
Evelyn Paige Feron
2:51.32
50 Freestyle
Brooke Andros
28.29
(3
1)
Madison Connor
24.96
Lauren Danulevith
27.49
(2
4
4
4)
Emma Harty
30.07
12
22
Exhibition
Exhibition
Allison Priestley
31.03
Kaitlyn Fuoco
32.58
Diving (6)
Gabriella Cullen
219.97
(1
2)
Emily Lloyd
142.20
(
4
3
)
16
25
100 Butterfly
Riley Spucces
1:21.53
(3
1)
Sophia Bernardo
1:03.27
Melissa Gavarrete
1:35.14
(4
1
7
2)
Caroline Crouchley
1:06.46
17
32
Exhibition
Exhibition
Shannon Kane
1:50.03
Victoria Williams
1:22.99
100 Freestyle
Izabella Cimino
1:01.02
(2
1)
Madison Connor
54.27
Malika Sodhi
1:04.94
(3
4
4
4)
Isabella Soberon
1:06.54
21
36
Exhibition
Exhibition
Leidy Rodriguez
1:14.69
Silvana Newcomb
1:10.99
500 Freestyle
Jessica Giordano
6:11.26
(3
2)
Mia Brita
5:47.63
Emily Rienecker
6:22.72
(4
1
7
1)
Kathlyn Pomeroy
5:42.72
22
43
Exhibition
Exhibition
Tara Pyne
6:48.77
200 Freestyle Relay
Cimino, Andros, Sodhi, Danulevith
1:51.62
(2
J
D
1)
Baiker, Bernardo, Brita, Connor
1:46.66
Scanlan, Decker, Kelly, Giordano
2:01.18
(3
4
6
4)
Soberon, Newcomb, Feron, Harty
2:01.16
26
49
Exhibition
Exhibition
Manandhar
Priestley
Oberoi
Williams
Farmingdale B
Farmingdale C
Farmingdale D
2:25.84
Davi
Chen
Briganti
Steadman
Garden City B
Garden City C
Garden City D
2:32.01
100 Backstroke
Shannon Caillias
1:24.47
(4
1)
Caroline Crouchley
1:06.62
Fiona Andrew
1:16.89
(3
1
7
2)
Kaitlyn Gebhard
1:15.59
27
56
Exhibition
Exhibition
Sara Manandhar
1:52.22
Alexandra Burke
1:36.62
100 Breaststroke
Brooke Andros
1:18.29
(1
Ex)
Sophia Bernardo
1:14.93
Amani Sodhi
1:27.70
(2
7
0
Ex)
Amanda Baiker
1:15.85
34
56
Exhibition
Exhibition
Leidy Rodriguez
1:38.56
Nina Chen
1:37.02
400 Freestyle Relay
Giordano, Danulevith, Rienecker, Cimino
4:13.90
(1
Ex)
Brita, Pomeroy, Crouchley, Baiker
4:08.00
Spucces, Andrew, Pyne, Priestley
4:39.00
(2
9
0
Ex)
Soberon, Gebhard, Feron, Harty
4:32.06
Exhibition
Exhibition
Mayers
Hayes
Manandhar
Chiarello
Farmingdale B
Farmingdale C
Farmingdale D
5:51.97
Garden City A
Garden City B
Garden City C
Garden City D
43
56

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.