*Section VIII Boys Swimming: Garden City at Long Beach : 01/16/2018 Course: Yards
Long Beach - 115
Time
Garden City - 70
Time
200 Medley Relay
Harrington, Richter, Aroesty, Morris
1:42.02
(1
2)
Brown, Protano, Newmark, Gaffney
1:42.44
Ramon, Lent, Sengenberger, Atchinson
1:51.15
(3
4)
Krawiec, Jozkowski, Arianas, Burpee
1:57.15
Albright, Bond, Xu, Nicpon
1:57.15
(4
10
4
6)
Kenny, Ferreira, Sullivan, O'Leary
2:11.09
Exhibition
Exhibition
Long Beach A
Long Beach B
Long Beach C
Long Beach D
Germano
Aquino
Protano
Ragusa
Garden City B
Garden City C
Garden City D
2:18.09
200 Freestyle
Griffen Schimmel
1:51.52
(2
1)
Jake Newmark
1:48.01
Ethan Bonney
1:52.28
(3
8
8
6)
Aidan Gaffney
2:08.31
James Cash
2:08.02
(5
18
12
4)
Christopher Reilly
2:04.47
Exhibition
Exhibition
Nikolai Alfasi
2:13.14
200 Individual Medley
Ryan Aroesty
1:58.90
(1
2)
John Protano
2:01.72
Elias Richter
2:14.04
(3
11
5
6)
George Arianas
2:43.55
Kieran Lent
2:16.35
(4
29
17
5)
Dean Trapani
2:35.91
Exhibition
Exhibition
Argun Gupta
2:26.95
50 Freestyle
Troy Morris
22.57
(1
2)
Liam Gaffney
23.29
Aidan Kennedy
23.73
(3
11
5
5)
Gunnar Burpee
25.27
Bruno Travaglini
24.96
(4
40
22
6)
Nicholas Krawiec
26.32
Exhibition
Exhibition
Keane Albright
24.86
Diving
Chris Buonocore
144.55
(2
1)
Cameron Yuen
243.70
Daniel Hartman
128.70
(3
9
6
)
Ethan Grassini
116.95
(4
49
28
)
100 Butterfly
Ryan Aroesty
52.69
(1
4)
Christopher Reilly
1:01.53
Eric Sengenberger
1:00.19
(2
13
3
5)
Aidan Gaffney
1:06.37
Freddy Ramon
1:00.78
(3
62
31
6)
Ryan Sullivan
1:17.03
Exhibition
Exhibition
Trey Heller
1:10.85
100 Freestyle
Troy Morris
50.68
(1
2)
Liam Gaffney
51.09
Aidan Kennedy
52.97
(4
9
7
3)
Kieran Brown
51.65
Dylan Harrington
53.64
(5
71
38
6)
John Kenny
59.33
Exhibition
Exhibition
Jack Skarren
1:04.84
500 Freestyle
Griffen Schimmel
4:57.99
(2
1)
Jake Newmark
4:55.70
Ethan Bonney
5:01.73
(3
9
7
6)
Ryan O'Leary
6:04.02
James Cash
5:45.88
(4
80
45
5)
Anthony Suau
5:59.95
Exhibition
Exhibition
Neilly McCarthy
6:09.27
Robert Protano
6:05.71
200 Freestyle Relay
Morris, Kennedy, Sengenberger, Aroesty
1:33.30
(2
1)
Newmark, Reilly, Gaffney, Protano
1:33.29
Atchinson, Travaglini, Alfasi, Weissberg
1:38.34
(3
6
8
4)
Burpee, Arianas, Jozkowski, Gaffney
1:44.02
Chasin, Callahan, Xu, Nicpon
1:44.33
(5
86
53
6)
Germano, Pomeroy, Watson, O'Connor
1:51.94
Exhibition
Exhibition
Richards
Ramirez
Skarren
Spinelli
Long Beach B
Long Beach C
Long Beach D
1:49.02
Trapani
Ferreira
Reinhardt
Aquino
Garden City B
Garden City C
Garden City D
1:53.96
100 Backstroke
Dylan Harrington
1:00.89
(2
1)
Kieran Brown
59.49
Freddy Ramon
1:01.31
(3
9
7
5)
Nicholas Krawiec
1:08.48
Keane Albright
1:01.78
(4
95
60
6)
John Kenny
1:09.72
Exhibition
Exhibition
Lucas Pace
1:09.76
100 Breaststroke
Elias Richter
1:04.93
(2
1)
John Protano
1:01.53
Kieran Lent
1:09.59
(3
8
8
4)
Evan Jozkowski
1:10.55
Stephen Bond
1:13.18
(5
103
68
6)
Logan Aquino
1:22.28
Exhibition
Exhibition
Argun Gupta
1:15.40
400 Freestyle Relay
Bonney, Schimmel, Sengenberger, Kennedy
3:31.50
(1
3)
Brown, Reilly, Burpee, Kenny
3:44.91
Ramon, Atchinson, Alfasi, Albright
3:43.04
(2
12
2
4)
Arianas, O'Leary, Pomeroy, Gaffney
4:02.35
(
5)
Sullivan, Ragusa, Watson, Protano
4:34.49
115
70

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.