*Section VIII Boys Swimming: North Shore at Massapequa : 01/16/2018 Course: Yards
Massapequa - 99
Time
North Shore - 69
Time
200 Medley Relay
Maurer, Falcone, Lawless, Holden
2:03.42
(2
1)
Turquie, Sola, Chou, Plotka
2:02.54
Lemay, Krysuik, Sanchez, Donovan
2:07.83
(3
4)
Kopetic, Whitting, Sun, Salerno
2:27.03
Verdilago, Waterhouse, Ozello, Shaw
DQ
(DQ
6
8
)
200 Freestyle
Michael Falcone
2:04.80
(1
J
D
2)
Robert Brown
2:17.97
Vincent Franco
2:17.83
(3
11
5
5)
Pierce Whitting
2:50.69
Ryan Wilde
2:24.08
(4
17
13
6)
Deaglan Doyle
2:54.47
200 Individual Medley
James Aird
2:23.12
(1
2)
Joshua Chou
2:35.29
Alex Lawless
2:35.44
(3
11
5
5)
Richie Sun
2:51.78
Dylan Lemay
2:48.59
(4
28
18
6)
Michael Kopetic
3:41.64
50 Freestyle
Connor Gorman
24.33
(2
1)
Christopher Sola
23.81
Alex Holden
26.25
(4
7
9
3)
Andrew Turquie
26.18
Matthew Donovan
27.52
(5
35
27
6)
Robert Plotka
28.52
Diving
William Maurer
174.52
(1
)
Christopher San Filippo
120.52
(2
10
0
)
(
45
27
)
100 Butterfly
Michael Falcone
58.97
(1
3)
Joshua Chou
1:18.67
Alex Lawless
1:12.08
(2
12
4
5)
Thomas Casey
1:35.24
Phil Sanchez
1:18.88
(4
57
31
6)
Lucas Salerno
1:41.77
100 Freestyle
Connor Gorman
54.28
(1
5)
Andrew Turquie
1:09.17
Sean Maurer
58.70
(2
13
3
4)
Robert Plotka
1:05.68
Alex Holden
1:02.02
(3
70
34
6)
Andrew Saridakis
1:11.32
500 Freestyle
Vincent Franco
6:28.74
(1
2)
Robert Brown
6:32.28
Dylan Lemay
6:54.45
(4
11
5
5)
Pierce Whitting
8:38.05
Ryan Wilde
6:44.89
(3
81
39
6)
Deaglan Doyle
8:38.72
200 Freestyle Relay
Maurer, Aird, Gorman, Falcone
1:39.72
(1
3)
Sun, Chou, Brown, Plotka
2:03.65
Maurer, Holden, Wilde, Donovan
1:53.48
(2
12
2
5)
Salerno, Kopetic, Casey, Saridakis
2:15.75
Waterhouse, Verdilago, Lorelle, Sanchez
2:11.21
(4
93
41
)
100 Backstroke
Sean Maurer
1:14.91
(1
2)
Richie Sun
1:16.90
William Maurer
1:25.86
(Ex
6
7
3)
Lucas Salerno
1:28.25
Luke Shaw
1:31.88
(Ex
99
48
DQ)
Andrew Saridakis
DQ
100 Breaststroke
James Aird
1:14.20
(Ex
1)
Christopher Sola
1:05.27
Joe Ozello
1:21.30
(Ex
0
13
2)
Thomas Casey
1:40.17
Krystian Krysuik
1:24.29
(Ex
99
61
3)
Michael Kopetic
1:49.86
400 Freestyle Relay
Gorman, Lawless, Aird, Lemay
3:57.43
(Ex
1)
Turquie, Brown, Casey, Sola
4:39.04
Franco, Wilde, Maurer, Donovan
4:35.88
(Ex
0
8
)
Verdilago, Lorelle, San Filippo, Waterhouse
5:22.26
(Ex
)
99
69

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.