*Section VIII Boys Swimming: Wantagh at Farmingdale : 01/16/2018 Course: Yards
Farmingdale - 56
Time
Wantagh - 46
Time
200 Medley Relay
Geddes, Gribulis, Valencia, Martinez
1:49.51
(1
2)
Klotsche, Ryall, Zheng, Schmidt
1:58.97
Burbano, Romero, Caillias, Kellndorfer
2:00.91
(3
4)
Mitchell, Thompson, Cammarata, Magri
2:12.75
7
3
Exhibition
Exhibition
Kose
Rienecker
deGruchy
Cangemi
Farmingdale B
Farmingdale C
Farmingdale D
2:20.97
Wantagh A
Wantagh B
Wantagh C
Wantagh D
200 Freestyle
Tom Geddes
2:03.77
(2
3)
Ian Pyle
2:05.44
Braden Weill
2:12.11
(4
3
5
1)
Andrew Diano
1:55.14
10
8
Exhibition
Exhibition
Matthew Barone
2:26.11
Michael Minars
2:35.03
200 Individual Medley
Sean Caillias
2:37.51
(2
1)
Brian Klotsche
2:15.51
Max Kellndorfer
2:38.06
(3
4
4
4)
Justin Reisert
2:58.61
14
12
Exhibition
Exhibition
Robert Rienecker
2:49.90
50 Freestyle
Sean Geddes
23.65
(1
2)
Chris Laibach
24.48
Zachary Gribulis
24.69
(3
5
3
4)
Alex Charkowick
25.13
19
15
Exhibition
Exhibition
Aaron Tabuteau
28.73
Diving
Ryan Hunt
117.60
(3
1)
Timothy Eletto
162.00
Domenic Lucarelli
DQ
(DQ
1
7
2)
Gregory Eletto
153.52
20
22
100 Butterfly
Sean Caillias
1:05.72
(2
1)
Brian Klotsche
58.06
Matthew Barone
1:11.63
(4
3
5
3)
Jason Zheng
1:08.06
23
27
Exhibition
Exhibition
Thomas deGruchy
1:15.41
100 Freestyle
Sean Geddes
52.09
(1
4)
Alex Charkowick
55.73
Cameron Martinez
53.01
(2
7
1
3)
Chris Laibach
53.87
30
28
Exhibition
Exhibition
Braden Weill
1:02.02
500 Freestyle
Alex Burbano
5:48.38
(2
1)
Ian Pyle
5:47.78
Angel Romero
6:00.30
(3
4
4
4)
Justin Reisert
6:50.70
34
32
Exhibition
Exhibition
Ivan Martinez
6:50.45
200 Freestyle Relay
Martinez, Gribulis, Valencia, Geddes
1:35.59
(1
2)
Charkowick, Schmidt, Diano, Laibach
1:38.91
Geddes, Weill, Martinez, Kellndorfer
1:45.47
(3
7
3
4)
Thompson, Vaiano, Grasso, Pyle
1:49.50
41
35
Exhibition
Exhibition
Burney
Li
Lucarelli
Lucarelli
Zanelotti
Zambrano
Taliercio
Rienecker
Farmingdale C
Farmingdale D
2:17.83
2:04.56
Wantagh A
Wantagh B
Wantagh C
Wantagh D
100 Backstroke
Cameron Martinez
1:03.96
(2
4)
Jason Zheng
1:15.75
Alex Burbano
1:07.58
(3
4
4
1)
Andrew Diano
1:00.41
45
39
Exhibition
Exhibition
Gianni Taliercio
Salim Daniel Kose
1:45.38
1:17.65
Michael Mitchell
1:29.19
100 Breaststroke
Zachary Gribulis
1:08.40
(1
3)
Matt Ryall
1:18.68
Angel Romero
1:15.84
(2
7
1
4)
Kyle Thompson
1:23.39
52
40
Exhibition
Exhibition
Aaron Tabuteau
1:23.58
400 Freestyle Relay
Geddes, Weill, Burbano, Kellndorfer
4:02.66
(2
1)
Laibach, Charkowick, Diano, Klotsche
3:47.07
Caillias, Barone, Martinez, Romero
4:13.21
(3
4
6
4)
Thompson, Zheng, Vaiano, Pyle
4:14.71
Exhibition
Exhibition
Zanelotti
Zambrano
deGruchy
Rienecker
Farmingdale B
Farmingdale C
Farmingdale D
4:47.84
Wantagh A
Wantagh B
Wantagh C
Wantagh D
56
46

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.