*Section VI Boys Swimming: Alden at Eden : 12/12/2018 Course: Yards
Eden - 82
Time
Alden - 88
Time
200 Medley Relay
Merrill, Winiecki, Kaus, Timblin
2:01.22
(2
1)
Cole, Krysczak, Adams, Cansdale
1:58.60
Comstock, Noecker, Schrecengost, Gemza
2:08.77
(4
3)
Kersten, Urbanski, Kersten, Tolsma
2:02.56
Kaus, Gemza, Merrill, Mecca
2:37.56
(5
4
10
)
200 Freestyle
Nicholas Christopher
2:07.00
(1
3)
Conner Streit
2:12.29
Adam Dibble
2:10.41
(2
10
6
4)
Jake Kasniak
2:19.91
Caleb Merrill
2:31.22
(6
14
16
5)
Andy Pruetz
2:22.47
Exhibition
Exhibition
Aaron Kline
Hayden Kaus
3:06.92
2:37.77
200 Individual Medley
Paul Winiecki
2:28.76
(2
1)
Matt Cole
2:27.74
Eli Noecker
2:36.97
(3
8
8
4)
Peter Tolsma
2:45.96
Maximillian Comstock
2:47.99
(5
22
24
)
50 Freestyle
Harry Kaus
25.71
(3
1)
Benjamin Krysczak
23.88
Austin Timblin
25.76
(4
5
11
2)
Sam Cansdale
25.43
George Mecca
29.91
(6
27
35
5)
Joseph Hammer
27.24
Exhibition
Exhibition
Joshua Covert
Justin Satanek
Brayden Timblin
32.57
38.62
38.99
Joseph Chojecki
Aaron Horton
Brandan Urban
32.49
29.98
29.08
Diving (6)
(
)
(
0
0
)
(
51
0
)
100 Butterfly
Harry Kaus
1:07.13
(1
3)
Robert Adams
1:09.29
Paul Winiecki
1:08.28
(2
11
5
4)
Tyler Kersten
1:14.16
Boaz Schrecengost
1:19.71
(5
38
40
)
100 Freestyle
Adam Dibble
58.36
(2
1)
Sam Cansdale
55.49
Austin Timblin
59.73
(3
7
9
4)
Joseph Hammer
1:02.18
George Mecca
1:08.29
(6
45
49
5)
Brandan Urban
1:04.66
Exhibition
Exhibition
Mark Stoldt
Andy Pruetz
Aaron Horton
1:11.78
1:07.49
1:15.27
500 Freestyle
Nicholas Christopher
5:50.03
(1
3)
Conner Streit
6:15.43
Tyler Gemza
6:08.59
(2
11
5
4)
Peter Tolsma
6:28.17
Cody Gemza
6:29.51
(5
56
54
)
200 Freestyle Relay
Dibble, Timblin, Gemza, Christopher
1:44.95
(2
1)
Krysczak, Urbanski, Hammer, Cansdale
1:44.39
Mecca, Schrecengost, Kaus, Gemza
2:03.66
(3
6
8
4)
Kersten, Urban, Becker, Tolsma
2:06.29
Covert, Satanek, Timblin, Kline
2:23.71
(5
62
62
)
100 Backstroke
Caleb Merrill
1:11.98
(2
1)
Matt Cole
1:06.98
Maximillian Comstock
1:15.78
(3
8
8
4)
Jake Kasniak
1:16.44
Christian Merrill
1:23.80
(5
70
70
6)
Ryan Becker
1:29.98
100 Breaststroke
Eli Noecker
1:18.77
(3
1)
Benjamin Krysczak
1:12.08
Cody Gemza
1:26.48
(5
4
12
2)
Cole Urbanski
1:15.59
Boaz Schrecengost
1:33.45
(6
74
82
4)
Tyler Kersten
1:18.78
Exhibition
Exhibition
Hayden Kaus
Aaron Kline
1:50.23
1:48.68
Joseph Chojecki
Aaron Horton
Mark Stoldt
1:23.98
1:44.44
1:41.06
400 Freestyle Relay
Dibble, Gemza, Kaus, Christopher
3:55.42
(1
2)
Kersten, Streit, Hammer, Cole
4:06.66
Merrill, Noecker, Comstock, Winiecki
4:26.67
(4
8
6
3)
Kasniak, Adams, Becker, Urban
4:16.88
Covert, Satanek, Timblin, Kline
5:50.27
(5
)
82
88

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.