*Section IV Boys Swimming: Chenango Valley at Chenango Forks : 01/11/2019 Course: Yards
Chenango Forks - 59
Time
Chenango Valley - 127
Time
200 Medley Relay
O'Brien, Heaney, Neville, McCabe
2:03.40
(3
1)
LanFear, Bush, Broderick, McManus
1:48.60
Schultz, Stocum, Valla, McPeek
2:15.26
(5
2)
Hilldale, Hoyt, Hilldale, Schultz
1:52.73
Lawton, Templeton, Houlihan, Vavra
2:27.42
(6
2
12
4)
Gorman, Crooks, Brown, Rice
2:15.06
200 Freestyle
Ben Clarner
2:14.22
(3
1)
Michael Schultz
1:54.28
Dante Hovancik
2:15.20
(4
5
11
2)
Dawson Palmer
2:00.76
Josh Nathan
2:22.67
(6
7
23
5)
Andrew Rice
2:19.37
200 Individual Medley
Philip Neville
2:25.79
(4
1)
Luke Hoyt
2:14.64
Brendan Heaney
2:29.85
(5
3
13
2)
James Bush
2:20.40
Jack Humphrey
2:42.44
(6
10
36
3)
Tyler Schultz
2:21.58
50 Freestyle
Samuel Forker
22.72
(1
2)
Eli LanFear
22.90
Sal Frontera
23.57
(4
8
8
3)
Peyton Broderick
23.23
Anthony Schultz
27.15
(6
18
44
5)
Gabe McManus
25.99
Exhibition
Exhibition
Vince Vavra
Dan Hauer
Cole Dutcher
Bennett Howell
33.98
35.22
35.53
42.31
Jeff Rice
Daniel Gorman
Luke Scott
Zach Crooks
28.88
29.87
30.17
31.57
Diving
Brendan Samsel
152.15
(3
1)
Alex Hilldale
181.40
Matt Perez
151.60
(4
5
11
2)
Ian Hilldale
161.80
(
23
55
5)
Ryan Small
143.30
100 Butterfly
Philip Neville
1:05.90
(4
1)
Peyton Broderick
55.89
Declan Houlihan
1:24.09
(5
3
13
2)
Dawson Palmer
1:00.14
Nevan Valla
1:30.01
(6
26
68
3)
Ian Hilldale
1:03.27
100 Freestyle
Sal Frontera
51.44
(2
1)
Eli LanFear
49.89
Samuel Forker
51.45
(3
8
8
4)
Jacob Brown
1:00.53
Jack Humphrey
1:00.80
(5
34
76
6)
Caleb Frost
1:03.90
Exhibition
Exhibition
Allen Lawton
Vince Vavra
Kaden Miller
Bennett Howell
1:05.18
1:18.91
1:35.53
1:37.49
500 Freestyle
Ben Clarner
6:00.44
(2
1)
Michael Schultz
5:09.52
Dante Hovancik
6:02.39
(3
8
8
4)
Andrew Rice
6:14.80
Josh Nathan
6:42.70
(5
42
84
6)
Daniel Gorman
6:53.43
200 Freestyle Relay
Forker, Heaney, Frontera, Neville
1:42.06
(2
1)
Broderick, Hoyt, Palmer, Schultz
1:37.08
McCabe, Humphrey, Clarner, Hovancik
1:54.12
(4
4
10
3)
Bush, Hilldale, Brown, Schuldt
1:45.73
Hauer, Miller, Vavra, Dutcher
2:30.85
(6
46
94
5)
Dofton, Fedo, Rice, Scott
2:04.40
100 Backstroke
Evan O'Brien
1:07.57
(2
1)
Alex Hilldale
1:03.07
Caleb McPeek
1:15.19
(5
5
11
3)
Gabe McManus
1:09.12
Anthony Schultz
1:16.40
(6
51
105
4)
Tyler Schultz
1:10.07
100 Breaststroke
Brendan Heaney
1:16.41
(3
1)
Luke Hoyt
1:06.81
Eli Stocum
1:24.34
(5
4
12
2)
James Bush
1:10.00
Dylan Templeton
1:33.25
(6
55
117
4)
Zach Crooks
1:24.31
400 Freestyle Relay
Frontera, Hovancik, Forker, Clarner
3:53.13
(2
1)
Palmer, LanFear, Schultz, Hilldale
3:33.56
McCabe, Houlihan, O'Brien, Stocum
4:15.92
(4
4
10
3)
Frost, Brown, Schultz, McManus
4:08.15
Humphrey, Nathan, Schultz, McPeek
4:20.80
(5
6)
Rice, Gorman, Schuldt, Rice
4:28.84
59
127

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.