*Section III Girls Swimming: Watertown at Mexico Academy : 08/31/2017 Course: Yards
Mexico Academy - 87
Time
Watertown - 97
Time
200 Medley Relay
von Holtz, Faulkner, Hinman, Lawton
2:00.48
(1
2)
Kilburn, Peters, Kilburn, Alvarado
2:01.57
Baxter, Dunn, Clifford, Wallace
2:24.50
(4
3)
Torres, Jennings, Urf, McKinney
2:12.81
(
8
6
DQ)
Martini, Williams, McDowell, Nowak
DQ
200 Freestyle
Carolyn Zedack
2:03.46
(1
3)
Merritt Crossley
2:17.70
Alexa von Holtz
2:08.79
(2
10
6
4)
Claudia Sandifur
2:23.58
Emily Babbit
3:04.26
(6
18
12
5)
Claire Jennings
2:24.82
Exhibition
Exhibition
Eloise Johnson
Riley Hanrahan
Hannah Mills
2:25.51
2:49.44
3:58.65
200 Individual Medley
Jessie Faulkner
2:22.40
(1
2)
Brooke Peters
2:30.59
Abigail Hinman
2:32.24
(3
9
7
4)
Emily Alvarado
2:35.25
Riley Wallace
DQ
(DQ
27
19
5)
Alexis Charlton
3:19.10
Exhibition
Exhibition
Madison McDowell
Morgan Martini
McKenna Williams
DQ
3:18.71
3:18.56
50 Freestyle
Sydney Lawton
27.70
(2
1)
Hailey Alvarado
27.12
Staci Clifford
29.62
(5
5
11
3)
Imani Torres
27.92
Katie Durfey
32.18
(6
32
30
4)
Julia Urf
29.26
Exhibition
Exhibition
Emalee Herrington
33.14
Alyson McKinney
Lyla Niedermaier
Ally Kilburn
Audrey Nowak
29.43
36.70
29.04
33.54
Diving
Katie Durfey
129.35
(4
1)
Mackenzie Jewett
151.25
Emalee Herrington
139.40
(3
5
10
2)
Eloise Johnson
146.55
(
37
40
)
100 Butterfly
Alexa von Holtz
1:04.58
(1
2)
Emily Alvarado
1:08.94
Abigail Hinman
1:10.51
(4
8
8
3)
Ally Kilburn
1:10.09
Staci Clifford
1:16.20
(6
45
48
5)
Julia Urf
1:15.90
100 Freestyle
Reatha von Holtz
1:01.81
(3
1)
Sarah Kilburn
57.51
Riley Baxter
1:01.80
(2
8
8
4)
Hailey Alvarado
1:02.06
Danielle Dunn
1:12.26
(5
53
56
6)
Asia Rutherford
1:24.25
Exhibition
Exhibition
Lyla Niedermaier
Gwyneth Matthews
Lauren Sinclair
1:23.04
1:20.26
1:26.45
500 Freestyle
Carolyn Zedack
5:34.36
(1
3)
Merritt Crossley
6:18.96
Sydney Lawton
5:47.33
(2
11
5
4)
Claudia Sandifur
6:36.36
Gwen Boulais
8:14.52
(5
64
61
6)
Katherine Peck
9:16.13
200 Freestyle Relay
Durfey, Babbit, Wallace, Clifford
2:12.69
(3
1)
Alvarado, Urf, Alvarado, Peters
1:48.95
von Holtz, Hinman, Lawton, Zedack
DQ
(DQ
2
12
2)
Johnson, Powell, Nowak, Hanrahan
2:10.59
(
66
73
4)
Sinclair, Mills, Matthews, Niedermaier
2:35.14
100 Backstroke
Reatha von Holtz
1:05.42
(2
1)
Sarah Kilburn
1:05.31
Riley Baxter
1:18.38
(4
6
9
3)
Imani Torres
1:17.46
Riley Wallace
DQ
(DQ
72
82
DQ)
Alyson McKinney
DQ
Exhibition
Exhibition
Emily Babbit
1:41.15
Morgan Martini
Mackenzie Jewett
Lauren Sinclair
Asia Rutherford
1:29.93
1:42.21
1:43.17
1:39.81
100 Breaststroke
Jessie Faulkner
1:14.77
(1
2)
Brooke Peters
1:15.54
Danielle Dunn
1:36.14
(5
7
9
3)
Claire Jennings
1:21.05
Gwen Boulais
1:52.74
(6
79
91
4)
McKenna Williams
1:32.84
Exhibition
Exhibition
Alexis Charlton
Jenna Powell
Gwyneth Matthews
1:34.07
1:38.98
DQ
400 Freestyle Relay
von Holtz, Zedack, von Holtz, Faulkner
3:59.89
(1
2)
Alvarado, Kilburn, Crossley, Kilburn
4:03.02
Durfey, Herrington, Dunn, Baxter
4:55.27
(4
8
6
3)
Torres, Sandifur, Johnson, Jennings
4:27.43
(
5)
McKinney, Hanrahan, Powell, McDowell
5:03.87
87
97

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.