*Section III Boys Swimming: Watertown at Liverpool : 12/23/2017 Course: Yards
Liverpool - 99
Time
Watertown - 84
Time
200 Medley Relay
Turverey, Eicholzer, Mancuso, Piraino
1:55.97
(4
DQ)
Cisco, Mayzel, Ryan, Mallette
DQ
Merkling, Stapleton, Richardson, Brownlow
1:46.16
(3
2)
Carlos, Victoria, Saunders, Way
1:45.23
O'Neil, Vorbach, Ross, Nguyen
1:43.66
(1
10
4
5)
Stratton, Lauchenauer, Cisco, Neddo
2:04.67
Exhibition
Exhibition
Allen
Carroll
Tarr
Hurtic
Denny
Parry
Foley
Powers
Latafagic
Moyer
Latafagic
Furcinito
Hyde
Netto
Catalina
Bui
2:12.30
2:09.97
2:06.24
2:06.63
Gaus
Montandon
Lavarnway
Reff
Watertown B
Watertown C
Watertown D
2:34.95
200 Freestyle
Jj Ross
1:54.29
(1
4)
David Saunders
2:03.38
Griffin Merkling
1:54.75
(2
10
6
3)
Caleb Way
1:55.24
Evan Kline
2:04.56
(6
20
10
5)
Ethan Fiorentino
2:04.36
200 Individual Medley
Brandon Nguyen
2:18.57
(5
4)
Connor Way
2:13.28
Curtis Merrick
2:05.12
(1
11
5
3)
Nathanial Carlos
2:10.15
Griffin O'Neil
2:09.87
(2
31
15
6)
Benjamin Cisco
2:28.56
Exhibition
Exhibition
Jack Andrejko
2:25.78
50 Freestyle
Wesley Turverey
25.75
(6
3)
Simon Stratton
23.19
Matt Geary
23.14
(2
10
6
4)
Edward Gaus
23.22
Tom Griffin
21.83
(1
41
21
5)
William Ryan
24.48
Exhibition
Exhibition
Ed Furcinito
Abe Hurtic
Alex Bui
Nathan Moyer
29.37
28.33
28.93
25.45
Richard Neddo
Vincent Lavarnway
Ethan Lauchenauer
29.67
DQ
30.46
Diving
Kyle NunnoNorod
120.10
(4
3)
Ethan Lauchenauer
151.05
Uriy Grabovyy
162.75
(1
8
7
2)
Nicholas Mallette
154.30
(
49
28
)
100 Butterfly
Jj Ross
55.96
(2
3)
David Saunders
57.63
Johannes Vorbach
57.71
(4
7
9
1)
Nathanial Carlos
54.31
Kyle Richardson
58.84
(5
56
37
6)
William Ryan
1:01.59
100 Freestyle
Tom Griffin
49.21
(1
4)
Simon Stratton
51.81
Matt Geary
51.41
(3
9
7
2)
Edward Gaus
51.19
Evan Kline
55.62
(6
65
44
5)
Andrew Victoria
53.26
Exhibition
Exhibition
Ismar Latafagic
Brodie Powers
Julien Brownlow
Jack Andrejko
1:04.23
1:05.38
55.76
56.73
500 Freestyle
Justin Mancuso
5:54.23
(6
3)
Benjamin Stratton
5:39.54
Griffin Merkling
5:07.21
(2
5
11
1)
Caleb Way
5:06.74
Will Allen
5:50.89
(5
70
55
4)
Ethan Fiorentino
5:41.67
200 Freestyle Relay
Moyer, Kline, Powers, Piraino
1:44.04
(5
4)
Fiorentino, Mallette, Victoria, Way
1:40.43
Turverey, Nguyen, Brownlow, Merkling
1:37.43
(3
6
8
1)
Way, Gaus, Stratton, Saunders
1:30.22
Ross, Geary, Merrick, Griffin
1:30.29
(2
76
63
6)
Cisco, Mayzel, Neddo, Lauchenauer
1:49.65
Exhibition
Exhibition
Netto
Tarr
Parry
Hurtic
Stapleton
Catalina
Latafagic
Andrejko
Latafagic
Denny
Carroll
Gonzales
Eicholzer
Bui
Furcinito
Hurtic
2:02.52
1:48.77
2:02.70
2:12.16
Gaus
Montandon
Lavarnway
Reff
Watertown B
Watertown C
Watertown D
2:12.16
100 Backstroke
Kyle Richardson
1:00.79
(3
5)
Benjamin Stratton
1:06.38
Griffin O'Neil
58.64
(2
13
3
4)
Benjamin Cisco
1:02.61
Curtis Merrick
58.48
(1
89
66
6)
Nicholas Mallette
1:18.63
Exhibition
Exhibition
Jack Hyde
Simon VanHoute
Ian Denny
Josh Foley
1:08.98
1:08.51
1:15.39
1:08.36
Aidan Reff
David Gaus
1:49.43
1:34.20
100 Breaststroke
Johannes Vorbach
1:04.74
(1
4)
Andrew Victoria
1:12.61
Dan Stapleton
1:08.87
(3
10
6
2)
Connor Way
1:04.85
Lachlan Eicholzer
1:12.82
(5
99
72
6)
Jaeden Mayzel
1:14.33
Exhibition
Exhibition
Uriy Grabovyy
Nathan Moyer
DQ
1:17.92
Nathanial Lauchenauer
Andrew Cisco
Ian Montandon
DQ
DQ
DQ
400 Freestyle Relay
Piraino, Mancuso, Andrejko, Allen
4:01.82
(Ex
2)
Ryan, Cisco, Fiorentino, Stratton
3:53.61
Richardson, Kline, Brownlow, Vorbach
3:40.71
(Ex
0
12
1)
Way, Gaus, Stratton, Carlos
3:23.84
Geary, O'Neil, Merrick, Griffin
3:25.52
(Ex
3)
Cisco, Lauchenauer, Neddo, Mayzel
4:31.08
Exhibition
Exhibition
Denny
Latafagic
Carroll
Gonzales
Hurtic
Netto
Furcinito
Bui
VanHoute
Foley
Catalina
Parry
Hyde
Powers
Latafagic
Hurtic
4:43.18
4:17.71
DQ
4:36.87
Gaus
Montandon
Lavarnway
Reff
Watertown B
Watertown C
Watertown D
5:39.54
99
84

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.