*Section II Girls Swimming: Queensbury at Albany Academy : 10/06/2015
Albany Academy - 108
Time
Queensbury - 72
Time
200 Medley Relay Place
Place
Quaglia, Amedio, Williams, Ehrlich
1:53.31
(1
3)
Scriver, Giumarra, Adeson, Troisi
2:04.98
Benson, Broder, Derosia, Besch
2:02.59
(2
4)
Van Anden, Hewlett, Falasco, Duvall
2:13.63
Spencer, Anderson, Chaput, Harvey
2:19.46
(5
12
2
6)
Keddy, Coutant, Felton, Guilfoil
2:20.47
200 Freestyle
Cecilia Eisenhardt
1:59.59
(1
2)
Alana Duvall
2:09.52
Emily Broder
2:10.69
(3
4)
Brooke Edwards
2:14.01
Bella Amedio
2:16.79
(5
10
6
6)
Willow Swan-Scott
2:18.20
200 Individual Medley
Chloe Derosia
2:21.15
(1
2)
Rebecca Scriver
2:22.08
Liv Eisenhardt
2:23.13
(3
4)
Natalie Giumarra
2:28.00
Lauren Benson
2:30.69
(5
10
6
6)
Genevieve Coutant
2:39.12
50 Freestyle
Blair Williams
25.19
(1
3)
Megan Geczy
27.93
Emma Hayes
26.79
(2
5)
Angela Troisi
29.06
Maddison Spencer
28.19
(4
12
4
6)
Gabriella Falasco
29.52
Exhibition
Exhibition
Ellen Harvey
Hannah Chaput
29.95
32.84
Bridget Bell
Cameryn Quinan
Emily Lucy
Alexandra Winters
31.80
33.10
34.15
34.23
Diving
Maddy Chao
273.25
(1
3)
Megan Cook
252.90
Allison Stefanelli
271.95
(2
4)
Lindsey Rowley
194.45
(
10
6
5)
Lauren White
167.15
Exhibition
Exhibition
100 Butterfly
Colleen Quaglia
1:00.34
(1
3)
Brooke Edwards
1:08.16
Chloe Derosia
1:04.39
(2
5)
Elliana Adeson
1:13.23
Liv Eisenhardt
1:08.54
(4
12
4
6)
Kristin Van Anden
1:16.40
100 Freestyle
Blair Williams
54.62
(1
2)
Alana Duvall
57.16
Emma Hayes
57.87
(3
5)
Megan Geczy
1:01.94
Avery Besch
1:00.79
(4
11
5
6)
Kiersten Pierce
1:04.67
Exhibition
Exhibition
Hannah Chaput
1:10.90
Hannah Anderson
Maria Leonard
Morgan Cornell
1:15.21
1:17.91
1:25.46
500 Freestyle
Cecilia Eisenhardt
5:28.11
(1
4)
Rachel Palmer
6:32.57
Genevieve Anderson
6:02.11
(2
5)
Kayla Keddy
6:48.61
Ellen Harvey
6:25.86
(3
13
3
6)
Kristin Felton
6:54.27
200 Freestyle Relay
Williams, Amedio, Hayes, Eisenhardt
1:46.45
(1
3)
Troisi, Giumarra, Geczy, Edwards
1:53.38
Eisenhardt, Broder, Spencer, Anderson
1:53.28
(2
4)
Swan-Scott, Hewlett, Keddy, Falasco
2:02.50
Chaput, Chao, Stefanelli, Harvey
2:04.11
(5
12
2
6)
Pierce, Knapp, Guilfoil, Duvall
2:06.29
100 Backstroke
Colleen Quaglia
59.04
(1
2)
Rebecca Scriver
1:04.71
Lauren Benson
1:03.89
(Ex
3)
Willow Swan-Scott
1:07.71
Avery Besch
1:09.22
(Ex
6
9
4)
Kristin Van Anden
1:12.22
100 Breaststroke
Bella Amedio
1:12.65
(Ex
1)
Natalie Giumarra
1:15.58
Emily Broder
1:18.85
(Ex
2)
Genevieve Coutant
1:21.04
Maddison Spencer
1:29.35
(Ex
0
13
3)
Hannah Hewlett
1:24.56
400 Freestyle Relay
Eisenhardt, Eisenhardt, Hayes, Quaglia
3:55.40
(Ex
1)
Geczy, Scriver, Adeson, Edwards
4:12.29
Anderson, Derosia, Besch, Benson
DQ
(DQ
2)
Keddy, Pierce, Troisi, Swan-Scott
4:31.94
(
0
12
3)
Felton, Palmer, Hewlett, Coutant
4:51.74
108
72

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.