*Section II Boys Swimming: Guilderland-Voorheesville at Albany HS : 12/18/2017 Course: Yards
Albany HS - 62
Time
Guilderland-Voorheesville - 102
Time
200 Medley Relay
Engstrom, Engstrom, Binyamin, Macri
2:03.30
(3
2)
Canfora, Cole, Al-Hiari, Matkin
2:03.27
Rosenzweig, O'Neil, Peltier, Murray
2:30.34
(5
1)
Ardito, Dong, Nguyen, Lin
1:59.99
(
2
12
4)
Dai, Chong, Moon, Spanbauer
2:16.04
200 Freestyle
Miles Rosenzweig
2:48.94
(5
1)
Luke Canfora
2:12.66
David Dimase
2:28.15
(2
8
8
4)
Pratul Amineni
2:45.18
Sean O'Neil
2:41.60
(3
10
20
Ex)
Samuel Matkin
2:42.49
Exhibition
Exhibition
Nicholas Isom
Bryan Chong
Nihal Amineni
2:48.06
2:51.02
3:48.29
200 Individual Medley
Thomas Peltier
3:29.87
(6
2)
Winson Dong
2:31.68
Barak Binyamin
2:43.01
(4
5
11
1)
Samuel Cole
2:25.82
Carson Engstrom
2:31.86
(3
15
31
5)
Rodrigo Calvo-Olguin
3:16.70
50 Freestyle
John Rosenzweig
27.09
(3
2)
Luke Tanner
24.70
Whitney Macri
27.97
(4
5
11
1)
Michael Ardito
24.47
David Dimase
29.18
(6
20
42
5)
Yu-En Lin
28.02
Exhibition
Exhibition
Sulaiman Jamshid
40.60
Nicholas Isom
Pratul Amineni
Gabriel Spanbauer
34.70
31.99
32.92
Diving
(
)
(
0
0
)
(
23
39
)
100 Butterfly
Thomas Peltier
1:43.30
(6
1)
Michael Ardito
59.75
Aaron Murray
1:31.83
(4
3
13
2)
Justin Nhan
59.83
Kelvin Jadan
1:38.14
(5
23
55
3)
Aoun Al-Hiari
1:09.80
100 Freestyle
Miles Rosenzweig
1:12.14
(5
4)
Rodrigo Calvo-Olguin
1:07.76
Venn Engstrom
54.00
(1
11
5
3)
Victor Dai
1:01.52
Whitney Macri
1:00.71
(2
34
60
6)
Nihal Amineni
1:21.33
500 Freestyle
Barak Binyamin
6:24.03
(3
2)
An Nguyen
5:46.27
Aaron Murray
7:42.64
(5
4
12
1)
Alexander Waldenmaier
5:29.49
(
38
72
4)
Samuel Matkin
7:16.23
200 Freestyle Relay
Engstrom, Rosenzweig, Macri, Dimase
1:47.03
(1
3)
Chong, Tanner, Spanbauer, Isom
2:02.39
O'Neil, Peltier, Murray, Rosenzweig
2:15.17
(5
8
6
2)
Dong, Calvo-Olguin, Canfora, Lin
1:52.76
(
46
78
4)
Nguyen, Al-Hiari, Amineni, Amineni
2:10.05
100 Backstroke
Carson Engstrom
1:07.98
(2
3)
Victor Dai
1:08.12
John Rosenzweig
1:21.94
(5
5
11
1)
Brendan Moon
1:06.67
Kelvin Jadan
1:45.51
(6
51
89
4)
An Nguyen
1:10.49
100 Breaststroke
Sean O'Neil
1:31.67
(5
1)
Joseph Gravino
1:03.54
Venn Engstrom
1:12.45
(4
3
13
2)
Alexander Cresanti
1:04.88
Sulaiman Jamshid
2:11.21
(6
54
102
3)
Benjamin Brkanovic
1:08.94
400 Freestyle Relay
Binyamin, Rosenzweig, Dimase, Engstrom
4:14.71
(1
Ex)
Canfora, Dong, Lin, Al-Hiari
4:12.02
(
8
0
Ex)
Waldenmaier, Moon, Dai, Matkin
4:09.64
(
Ex)
Chong, Isom, Amineni, Spanbauer
5:48.99
62
102

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.