*Section I Boys Swimming: Nyack at Ossining : 12/07/2018 Course: Meters
Ossining - 124
Time
Nyack - 46
Time
200 Medley Relay
Saich, Wood, Bossinas, Kluender
2:03.03
(1
4)
Sugrue_Neuendorf, Gleeson, Sugrue_Neuendorf, Varier
2:13.41
Case, Desmaras, Leonardo, Griffin
2:12.29
(3
5)
Ortiz, Vazquez, Grossbard, McGilvry
2:38.08
Marx, Desmaras, Illescas-Chuni, Desmaras
2:12.01
(2
12
2
)
200 Freestyle
Gavin DeMaine
2:19.78
(1
3)
Jack Sugrue_Neuendorf
2:31.27
Tanmay Singhal
2:56.12
(5
11
5
4)
Owen Coffey
2:53.40
Juan Carlos Desmaras
2:25.92
(2
23
7
6)
Arath Seckin
3:20.50
200 Individual Medley
Dylan Wood
2:39.17
(1
3)
Hunter Sugrue_Neuendorf
2:46.87
Lemus Leonardo
2:42.83
(2
12
4
5)
Colin Gleeson
3:02.83
Max Saich
2:57.50
(4
35
11
6)
Jacob Bender
3:24.10
50 Freestyle
Christopher Rocco
28.28
(3
2)
Dominique Varier
27.73
Mariano Desmaras
28.85
(4
11
5
5)
Steven Ortiz
31.28
Peter Bossinas
27.72
(1
46
16
6)
Kaden McGilvry
34.38
Exhibition
Exhibition
Nick Quinde
Daniel Rodrigues
Dillon Burnstein
Theodore Komosa
33.20
33.38
30.91
33.87
Osman Cruz
Martin Rivera
36.52
49.52
Diving
(
)
(
0
0
)
(
46
16
)
100 Butterfly
Lemus Leonardo
1:12.30
(1
2)
Colin Gleeson
1:21.13
Alex Illescas-Chuni
1:22.03
(3
11
5
5)
Emmitt Grossbard
1:42.51
Nicholas Caicedo
1:33.15
(4
)
100 Freestyle
Juan Carlos Desmaras
1:06.75
(3
2)
Dominique Varier
1:02.97
Yohance Douglas
1:10.23
(4
11
5
5)
Owen Coffey
1:19.37
Thomas Gustin
1:02.91
(1
68
26
6)
Kaden McGilvry
1:21.73
500 Freestyle
Gavin DeMaine
5:09.64
(2
1)
Jack Sugrue_Neuendorf
5:07.49
Nick Quinde
5:56.50
(3
9
7
5)
Arath Seckin
7:05.11
Christopher Rocco
6:07.05
(4
6)
Nicolas Vazquez
7:25.93
200 Freestyle Relay
Leonardo, Wood, Bossinas, Kluender
1:53.23
(1
4)
Grossbard, Coffey, McGilvry, Vazquez
2:19.58
Cascione, Quinde, Goncalves, Gustin
2:10.53
(3
12
2
5)
Bender, Cruz, Seckin, Rivera
2:45.10
Douglas, Rodrigues, Wang, Gomez
2:06.71
(2
)
100 Backstroke
Ben Griffin
1:25.80
(4
3)
Steven Ortiz
1:24.59
Max Saich
1:19.90
(2
12
4
5)
Jacob Bender
1:36.19
Nolan Marx
1:16.44
(1
)
100 Breaststroke
Dylan Wood
1:17.93
(2
4)
Hunter Sugrue_Neuendorf
1:29.29
Jorge Desmaras
1:14.82
(1
13
3
5)
Emmitt Grossbard
1:51.90
Mariano Desmaras
1:21.48
(3
)
400 Freestyle Relay
DeMaine, Gustin, Desmaras, Desmaras
4:21.86
(1
2)
Sugrue_Neuendorf, Gleeson, Sugrue_Neuendorf, Varier
4:29.23
Desmaras, Case, Rocco, Griffin
4:34.87
(3
10
4
5)
Seckin, Bender, Ortiz, Rivera
5:55.10
Caicedo, Wang, Gustin, Burnstein
5:02.21
(4
)
124
46

Brought to you by Computer Aide, Inc.